Neutrik opticalCON MTP 12 Chassis Socket – NO12FDW-A

  • Industry Standard D-Shape Housing
  • Ruggedized 12-Channel Fibre Optic Connection System
  • IP65 Ingress Protection In Mated Condition With SCDP-*
  • Automatic Sealing Cover For Maximum Dust And Dirt Protection

£125.95 (inc. VAT)

Description

The rear compatibility of opticalCON MTP® chassis fitting with standard MTP® (ELITE male) breakout cable allows easy adaptation to fibre standard connectors such as LC, SC, ST. The approved dust shutter ensures high mating cycles and minimal maintenance.

Features & Benefits:

  • Ruggedized and dirt-protected 12-channel fibre optic connection system
  • For point-to-point multichannel routing
  • Laser protective metal shutter seals dust proof with two-component rubber gasket
  • IP65 ingress protection in mated condition with SCDP-*
  • Accommodates standard MTP®  ELITE male connectors on the rear for simple installation
  • Colour coding with SCDP-* according to ANSI/TIA-568.3-D Standard: Multimode – black, Single mode PC – blue, Single mode APC – green

Handling Instructions – PDF
Data Sheet – PDF

Reviews (0)

0.0
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “Neutrik opticalCON MTP 12 Chassis Socket – NO12FDW-A”

There are no reviews yet.